ULSTER TRIALS CHAMPIONSHIP 2009
Round 1 Lightweight - Autumn Trophy 6th Dec 2008 :
Round 2 -- Banbridge -- Bann Cup 4th Oct 2008 : Best 8 Rounds to Count
Round 3 - Temple - Marcus Blain 11th Oct 2008
Round 4 Mid Antrim -- Youth Trial             Round 3 --Mid Antrim - Slemish 27th Sept 2008 Youth Only
Round 4 --Mid Antrim - Slemish 13th Dec 2008 Adult only
Round 5 North Monaghan - Emyvale 3rd Jan 2009 :
Round 6 -- Knock -- Kelly Trophy 14th Mar 2009
Round 7 --Banbridge -- Jimmy Robinson 14th Feb 2009
Round 8 Mid Antrim - Shane 28th Feb 2009
Round 9 Lisburn - Spring Trial 7th Mar 2009 :
Round 10 Ards - Sandown Trophy 28th Mar 2009 : d = rounds dropped
GRADE -A- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st Sean DOYLE 149 15 20 15d - 20 20 17 20 20 17 5 Wins
2nd Gareth ANDREWS 148 20 17 17 20 17 17 20 17d 17d 20 4 Wins
3rd Paul McLOUGHLIN 60 - - - - - 15 - 15 15 15
4th Andy PERRY 54 17 - 20 17 - - - - - - 1 Win
GRADE -B- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st William DICKEY jr 157 20 20 20 15d 20 20 17 20 20 17d 7 Wins
2nd Simon FLOOD 95 - 15 17 - 13 15 20 - 15 - 1 Win
3rd Sam McCALLION 87 - - 11 11 8 11 15 11 9 11
4th Matt MILLAR 73 13 - - 17 11 - - 15 17 -
5th Phil HANLON 65 - 17 15 20 - - - - 13 - 1 Win
6th Andrew GAULT 46 - - 13 9 - - - 13 11 -
7th Shaun TURKINGTON 45 - - - - 17 13 - - - 15
8th Graeme TAYLOR 38 - - - 8 - - 13 10 7 -
9th Brian McLOUGHLIN 35 - - - - 10 - - 17 8 -
10th Ben BRAITHWAITE 32 15 - - - - 17 - - - -
11th John MILLAR 28 - - - - - - - 9 10 9
12th Neal PERRY 22 - 13 - - 9 - - - - -
13th Jonny HAGAN 20 - - - - - - - - - 20 1Win
14th Colin PERRY 20 - 10 - 10 - - - - - -
15th Brian STEELE 17 17 - - - - - - - - -
16th Darren KEYS 17 - - - - 7 - - - - 10
17th Sam HAMPSHIRE 15 - - - - 15 - - - - -
18th Philip HARRIS 13 - - - 13 - - - - - -
Jack McMILLEN 13 - - - - - - - - - 13
20th Johnny CARROLL 11 - 11 - - - - - - - -
GRADE -C- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st John HEENAN 148 17 20 20 17 20 17 17 20 17d - 4 Wins
2nd Robbie JENNINGS 120 15 6d 13 15 15 15 15 17 11d 15
3rd Philip McCLURG 105 - 8 7d 13 13 11 20 10 20 10 2 Wins
4th Roger SINGLETON 100 13 13 8 - 17 10 13 13 13 -
5th Jonny DAVIDSON 75 10 15 17 20 - - - - - 13 1 Win
6th Michael DAVIDSON 68 20 17 11 - - - - - - 20 2 Wins
7th Adam GARDINER 52 9 - - - - 8 9 8 10 8
8th Aaron SMYTH 36 11 - 6 - - - 10 - 9 -
9th Ian McMAHON 36 - 7 - 11 - 9 - - - 9
10th Peter KELLY 21 - 11 10 - - - - - - -
11th Stephen PYPER 20 - - - - - 20 - - - - 1 Win
12th Ragnar SMITH 20 - - - - - - 11 9 - -
13th Darren GAZZARD 17 - - - - - - - - - 17
14th Paddy LOWRY 15 - - 15 - - - - - - -
Desy LECKEY 15 - - - - - - - 15 - -
Michael McCOSH 15 - - - - - - - - 15 -
17th Jordan DAVIS 15 - 10 5 - - - - - - -
Gary KERNOHAN 15 - 5 - 10 - - - - - -
19th Bary EVANS 15 - - - - - 7 - - 8 -
20th Gavan GREENAN 13 - - - - - 13 - - - -
21st Michael CROTHERS 13 - 9 4 - - - - - - -
22nd Yarno HOLLAND 11 - - - - - - - 11 - -
David McKNIGHT 11 - - - - - - - - - 11
24th David KINKEAD 9 - - 9 - - - - - - -
25th Warren McKEE 7 - - - - - - - 7 - -
26th Harry JELLIE 6 - 4 2 - - - - - - -
27th Graeme JELLIE 6 - 3 3 - - - - - - -
 
GRADE -D- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st George ROBINSON 140 20 17 15 17 17 17 17 20 15d 8d 2 Wins
2nd Bob SMYTH 122 20 8d 10 8d 9 13 20 17 20 13 3 Wins
3rd Paul HARVEY 108 10 - 20 13 13 15 13 13 10d 11 1 Win
4th Colin STEWART 94 11 20 17 7 20 - 10 9 - - 2 Wins
5th Michelle HANLON 90 9 15 11 10 10 9 4d 15 11 -
6th Aaron MARTIN 87 20 4 8 - - - 15 6 17 17 1 Win
7th Trevor CATHCART 77 - 13 13 15 11 8 9 4 - 4
8th Ian PAGE 66 8 7 - - 15 - 11 7 8 10
9th George SMYTH 59 - 5 4 11 7 4d 6 10 7 9
10th Michael GETTY 55 13 11 - 20 - 11 - - - - 1 Win
11th Robert BUSTARD 44 7 - - - - 20 - - - 17 1Win
12th Gemma MORTON 36 6 - - - 4 6 1 - 13 6
13th Sam TURKINGTON 30 - - - - - 10 - - - 20 1 Win
14th Cameron GRIEVE 28 - 6 5 5 8 2 - 2 - -
15th Chris MILLIKEN 27 - 3 2 9 - - 2 11 - -
16th Peter JONES 25 3 - 3 - 6 - 3 3 - 7
17th Andy HIGGINS 23 - - 7 - - - 8 8 - -
18th Ian FALLS 21 - - - - 5 7 - - 9 -
19th Norman DAVIS 18 - 9 9 - - - - - - -
20th Ken RUDDY 16 - - 6 3 - - 7 - - -
21st Colin PATTERSON 14 - - - - - 3 - 1 5 5
22nd Brian HUNTER 14 4 1 1 2 - 5 - - - 1
23rd Tom SCOTT 12 2 2 - - - - - - 6 2
24th David GAULT 10 - 10 - - - - - - - -
25th Robert WILKIN 8 - - - - 3 - 5 - - -
26th Geoffrey HILLIS 7 - - - - - - - 5 2 -
27th Sharon WOODSIDE 6 - - - 6 - - - - - -
28th Eddie HENDERSON 6 - - - 1 2 - - - 3 -
29th Richard HEYWOOD 5 5 - - - - - - - - -
30th Anthony McQUILLAN 4 - - - 4 - - - - - -
Poppi LENNOX 4 - - - - - - - - 4 -
32nd David SPEERS 3 - - - - - - - - - 3
33rd Scott HENDERSON 2 - - - - - 1 - - 1 -
34th Mark CROTHERS 1 1 - - - - - - - - -
Chris HAMPSHIRE 1 - - - - 1 - - - - -
 
YOUTH -A- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st Jonathon LUNNEY 160 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 17d 20d 8 Wins
2nd Robert McCRORY 121 9d 8d 13 17 17 13 15 15 20 11 1 Win
3rd Ryan SAILES 108 8 10 8d 13 - 17 17 11 15 17
4th Cillian DOYLE 104 11 15 11 - 11 15 11 17 9d 13
5th Stuart HANLON 99 10 11 10 15 15 10 10d 10d 13 15
6th Gareth MACKEY 92 13 9 9d 10 13 11 13 13 10 9d
7th Ryan DEMPSTER 77 15 7 7 - 10 - 9 8 11 10
8th Sasha TURKINGTON 51 17 17 17 - - - - - - -
9th Andrew MORROW 47 - 13 15 11 - - - - 8 -
10th Darragh EWEN 26 - - - - - 9 - 9 - 8
YOUTH -B- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st Andrew McCRORY 148 20 17 17 20 17 15d 17 20 20 13d 4 Wins
2nd Chris BROWN 143 20 20 20 10d 15 20 20 - 13 15 5 Wins
3rd Stuart McCLURG 128 20 8d 15 17 20 9d 13 13 10 20 3 Wins
4th Jake HANLON 124 13 11d 13 15 13d 17 15 17 17 17
5th Aaron CATHCART 91 10 9 8d 13 11 13 10 9d 15 10
6th Chris RUDDY 87 9 15 11 11 10 11 7d 11 - 9
7th Ashley TURNER 84 11 10 10 9 8d 8d 9 15 9 11
8th Josh CALDWELL 71 8 7d 9 8 9 10 8 8 11 8d
9th Kyle TURNER 64 5d 6d 7 7 7 7 11 10 8 7
10th Michael FAY 42 7 3 6 - - 6 6 7 7 -
11th William GETTY 16 6 5 - - - 5 - - - -
12th Kyle DOUGAN 9 - 4 5 - - - - - - -
13th Gareth MARTIN 6 - - - - - - - 6 - -
 
YOUTH -C- Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st Alexander LENNOX 160 17d 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20d 8 Wins
2nd Curtis BROWN 135 20 17 - 17 17 17 15 - 15 17 1 Win
3rd Karl SCOTT 124 13d 15 17 15 - 15 13 17 17 15
4th Ross PYPER 114 15 11 15 13 15 11d 17 15 - 13
5th Elliot EVANS 96 11 13 13 11 - 13 11 - 13 11
6th Chris HEENAN 44 - - - 10 13 10 - - 11 -
7th J BRADFORD 10 10 - - - - - - - - -
 
YOUTH D Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1st Josh HANLON 160 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20d 20d 8 Wins
2nd Bobby McMANUS 120 15 15 15 - 15 13 13 - 17 17
3rd Timothy DAVIDSON 85 17 17 17 - - 17 17 - - -
4th Matthew MILLAR 81 - - - 17 17 15 - 17 15 -
5th Craig BOYLE 43 13 - - - - - 15 - - 15